Featured Exhibitors - See All

2011 Exhibitors

18th Century Clocks

Leonard Marschark

P.O. Box 397

Bedminster, PA   18910

215-795-0375

leonardmarschark@verizon.net

www.18thcenturyclocks.com

booth 104


The Art Institute of Philadelphia

1622 Chestnut St.

Philadelphia, PA 19103

215-405-6434

cbean@aii.edu

www.artinstituteofphiladelphia.com

booth 224


Bill Russell Studio

Bill Russell

1215 Frankford Ave

Philadelphia,  PA    19125

215-203-0068

rus.gal@verizon.net

www.billrussellstudio.com

booth 207

Bradford Woodworking

Brad Smith

3120 Fisher Rd., PO Box 157

Worcester,  PA    19490

610-584-1150

brad@bradfordwoodworking.com

www.bradfordwoodworking.com

booth 223

Bright Studio Furniture

Brian Bright

232 Tunbridge Rd.

Randolf Center, VT 05061

802-728-9337

brian@brightstudiofurniture.com

www.brightstudiofurniture.com

booth 125

C.W. Robertson : Traditional Cabinetmakers

Chris Robertson

9 Quail Hill Ct.

Parkton, MD 21120

443-904-6759

robertson.c.w@gmail.com

www.traditionalcabinetmakers.com

booth 236


Claudia Mills Studio

Claudia Mills

3823 Pearl St.

Philadelphia,  PA    19104

215-386-2347

info@claudiamills.com

www.claudiamills.com

booth 226

Colucci Studios

Paul Colucci

217 Utica St.

Ithaca, NY  14850

607-279-9633

coluccistudio@yahoo.com

www.paulcolucci.com

booth 109


Daigre/Teague Designs

Alan Daigre & Matthew Teague

5325 Ferrell Hollow Rd.

Readyville, TN  37149

615-409-6071

info@alandaigre.com

www.alandaigre.com

www.matthewteague.com

booth 121


Dallman Furniture

Kyle Dallman

505 Congress Ave.

Oshkosh, WI 54901

920-410-8152

kyledallman@gmail.com

www.dallmanfurniture.com

booth 100

Deborah Falls

25 Grout Rd.

Hartland, VT 05048

802-436-1427

dvfalls@mac.com

www.deborahfalls.com

booth 215


Dennis Paul Peterson

05009 County Rd., 33A

Saint Marys,  OH    45885

419-394-7305

dpeterson10@woh.rr.com

www.dennispaulpeterson.com

booth 232

Diaman Woodcrafters

David  Diaman

1212 Lobo Ct.

Abingdon,  MD  21009

443-417-5319

diamanwoodcrafters@comcast.net

www.diamanwoodcrafters.com

booth 114

Doerr Woodworking

Michael Doerr

4371 County Road M

Sturgeon Bay,  WI    54235

920-743-5631

michael@michaeldoerr.com

www.michaeldoerr.com

booth 108

Earth Light Images

Armond Scavo

913 S. 7th St.

Phila, PA 19147

215-592-8832

armond@earthlightimages.com

www.earthlightimages.com

booth 210

E Glass

Eric McLendon

2352 Route 412

Hellertown, PA 18055

610-346-6356

ericmclendon@hotmail.com

www.eglassstudio.com

booth 203


Forrest’s Fine Furniture

Forrest Procter

2416 Kennebec Rd.

Newburgh, ME 04444

207-234-9908

vtracter@aol.com

www.forrestsfinefurniture.com

booth 107


Full Circle Floorcloths

Gabrielle Kanter

21 Risler St.

Stockton, NJ 08559

215-518-2245

gabriellekanter@aol.com

www.fullcirclefloorcloths.com

booth 200


G. Keener & Co.

Gary Keener

2936 Liberty Rd.

New Carlisle,  OH    45344

937-846-1210

keenerco@hotmail.com

www.gkeenerco.com

booth 204

Gali Studio

Rafi Chehirian

0-23 B Saddle River Rd.

Fairlawn, NJ    07410

201-797-4732

galiglass@msn.com

www.galiglass.com

booth 127

The George School

Carter Sio

1690 Newtown- Langhorne Rd.

Langhorne, PA   19047

215-579-6500

carter.sio@georgeschool.org

www.georgeschool.org

booth 129

Handler Studio

Peter Handler

3201 Fox St.

Philadelphia,  PA    19129

215-225-0770

peter@handlerstudio.com

www.handlerstudio.com

booth 105

J.C. Sterling Fine Furniture

John Sterling

3855 Creek Rd.

Millmont,  PA    17845

570-922-1608

jsterl@dejazzd.com

www.jcsterling.com

booth 208


James Eaton

2004 Sleepy Hollow Rd.

Sleepy Hollow,  IL 60118

847-426-3608

jeatonart@earthlink.net

www.eatonart.com

booth 120

Jeffrey OH Woodworking

Jeffrey Oh

4916 Tothill Dr.

Olney, MD  20832

301-590-5040

jeffreyoh@verizon.net

www.jeffreyoh.com

booth 209

James S. Shott Cabinetmaker

James Shott

906 Summit Ave.

Schwenksville, PA  19473

610-287-4142

jsshott@verizon.net

www.perkiomenclockco.com

booth 124

Jay Brubaker Cabinetmaker

Jay Brubaker

723 6th St.

Lancaster, PA 17603

717-397-0523

booth 211

Jim Hammer Woodworking

Jim Hammer

524 Sherman Dr.

Marshall,  MI    49068

269-781-4842

jimm871107@aol.com

www.jimhammer.com

booth 217

John Finnan, Woodworker

John Finnan

30 Gilbert St. PO Box 587

Rushville,  NY    14544

585-554-6895

finnanjb@yahoo.com

www.johnfinnanwoodworker.com

booth 230

John Landis Cabinetworks

John Landis

104 Arborlea Ave.

Yardley, PA 19067

215-520-9071

jlcabinet@msn.com

www.johnlandiscabinetworks.com

booth 102

Jonathan’s Spoons

Jonathan Simons

3716 Route 737

Kempton, PA 19529

610-756-6464

jonathan@woodspoon.com

www.woodspoon.com

booth 220

Jupi’s Art of Papercutting

Jupi Das

210 McClure Dr.

Bluebell, PA 19422

717-623-4712

jupisart@yahoo.com

www.jupisart.com

booth 110

Kassan’s Creations

Craig Kassan

456 Ballard Pruitt Rd.

Franklinton, NC 27525

919-622-6812

c.p.kassan@gmail.com

www.kassancreations.com

booth 216

Kauffman Fine Furniture

Justin Kauffman

3141 Higgins Ave.

Grandville, MI  49418

765-639-5007

justin@kauffmanfinefurniture.com

www.kauffmanfinefurniture.com

booth 128


Lederer Studio Furniture

Thomas Lederer

24059 W. Main St.

Columbus, NJ 08022

609-760-4877

tom@ledererstudiofurniture.com

www.ledererstudiofurniture.com

booth 213

Liz Kinder Ceramics

Liz Kinder

111 W. Norris St.

Phila, PA 19122

267-235-5820

lizkinder@yahoo.com

www.lizkinder.com

booth 206


Marina Borker Stained Glass

Marina Borker

908 S. Saint Bernard St.

Phila, PA 19143

215-990-3607

marina@marinaborker.com

www.marinaborker.com

booth 221


Markel Design

Joshua Markel

3605 Hamilton St.

Philadelphia, PA 19104

215-387-8590

josh@pffshow.com

www.markeldesign.com

booth 113

Massey Studio

Grant Massey

33191 Roxana Rd.

Frankford, DE  19945

302-539-4092

lamassey@ce.net

www.grantmassey.com

booth 116


Michael Brown Chairmaker

Michael Brown

56 Cedar Gut Lane

Grantsboro, NC 28529

252-249-1348

michael@michaelbrownchairmaker.com

www.michaelbrownchairmaker.com

booth 223A

Michael Hoy Woodworking

Michael Hoy

124 Rowell Mt. Rd.

Solon, ME 04979

207-643-2341

mdhoy@somtel.com

www.michaelhoywoodworking.com

booth 218

Mission Evolution

Arnold d’ Epagnier

14201 Notley Rd.

Colesville, MD  20904

301-384-3201

info@missionevolution.com

www.missionevolution.com

booth 101

Morgan Woodworks, Ltd.

Ron Morgan

87 Adams Rd.

Elverson, PA 19520

610-286-1047

romorgan@comcast.net

www.morganwoodworks.com

both 118

Mt. Airy Custom Furniture

Charles Todd

7054 Germantown Ave.

Phila, PA 19119

215-264-2062

ctoddmacf@hotmail.com

www.toddfurniture.com

booth 103

The Natural Woodworking Company

Swede McBroom

1527 Franklin Pike, SE

Floyd, VA 24091

540-392-6287

smcbroom@swva.net

www.naturalwoodworkingco.com

booth 201


Ouldcott Artisan Woodworking

Wayne Ouldcott

132 S. 3rd St.

Perkasie, PA 18944

215-669-7884

wayne@ouldcottcabinetry.com

www.ouldcottcabinetry.com

booth 106

Paulukonis Studio

Jay & Mary Ann Paulukonis

RR1 Box 376

Dalton, PA 18414

570-585-2096

glass@paulukonisstudio.com

www.paulukonisstudio.com

booth 234


Peter Kramer furniture-maker, LLC

Peter Kramer

311 Gay St. PO Box 232

Washington, VA 22747

540-675-3625

peterhkramer@mac.com

www.peterkramer.com

booth 205

Pompanoosuc Mills

P.O. Box 238

East Thetford, VT 05043

802-785-4851

robert.chapin@pompy.com

www.pompy.com

booth 214

Razzi Industrial Art & Installations

Leo Razzi

1019 New Market St.

Phila, PA 19123

215-629-6764

ian@silicagalleries.com

www.leorazzi.com

booth 228


Reflective Art

Michael Solomon

3245 Amber St.

Phila, PA 19134

973-376-0203

handi215@gmail.com

www.reflectiveart.com

booth 227


Robert Spiece Furniture

Robert Spiece

242 N. Limerick Rd.

Schwenksville, PA  19473

215-360-9882

robertspiece@hotmail.com

www.robertspiecefurniture.com

booth 126


Robert Glebe Design

Rob Glebe

22409 Goose Hollow  Dr.

Chestertown, MD 21620

410-778-0756

robglebe@yahoo.com

www.robglebedesign.com

booth 212

Robert Crystal Pottery

Robert & Aaron Crystal

1024 Rt. 30

Cornwall, VT  05753

804-343-4635

robertcrystal4@yahoo.com

www.robertcrystalpottery.com

booth 206a

Sharon C. Mehrman Woodworking

Sharon C. Mehrman

413-587-0817

sharon@sharonmakesfurniture.com

www.sharonmakesfurniture.com

booth 222

Signature Gallery

Edward Schoen

50 First Ave.

Royersford, PA 19468

610-792-5399

sherrie_schoen@verizon.net

www.signaturegalleryfurniture.com

both 112


Studio 233

Jim Webb

P.O. Box 66

Hopewell, NJ 08525

609-466-2064

jimwebb@studio-233.com

www.studio-233.com

booth 202


Studio of Michael McDunn

Michael McDunn

741 Rutherford Rd.

Greenville, SC  29609

864-242-0311

mpmcdunn@bellsouth.net

www.mcdunnstudio.com

booth 219

Sunflower Glass Studio

Karen & Geoffrey Caldwell

877 Sergeantsville Rd.

Stockton, NJ  08559

609-397-1535

caldwell877@comcast.net

www.sunflowerglassstudio.com

booth 122

Tapwater Designs

Tighe James

850 Main St.

Lewiston, ME 04240

607-227-7987

tapwaterdesigns@yahoo.com

www.tapwaterdesigns.com

booth 130

Treebeard Designs, Inc.

Ray Kelso

720 Black Rock Rd.

Collegeville, PA  19426

610-933-1080

raykelso@earthlink.net

www.raykelso.com

booth 115


University of the Arts – Crafts/Wood

Don Miller

320 S. Broad St.

Philadelphia, PA  19102

401-864-7633

domiller@uarts.edu

http://www.uarts.edu/

booth 119

Visions in Art

Maria Livrone

56 Hancock St.

Plains, PA  18705

570-332-3082

marialivrone@verizon.net

www.marialivrone.com

booth 225


Waters Custom Furniture

Barb & Craig Waters

P.O. Box 511

Spinnerstown, PA 18968

215-536-9058

bcwaters@verizon.net

www.waterscustomfurniture.com

booth 123

Yeager Woodworking

Ron Yeager

556 Dupont St.

Phila, PA 19128

215-704-0969

mail@yeagerwoodworking.com

www.yeagerwoodwoking.com

booth 117


Zelouf +BELL

515 Kilmainham Square

Kilmainham, Dublin 8

Ireland

011-353872305386

studio@zeloufandbell.com

www.zeloufandbell.com

booth 111